Señor Grumblecakes (jervo) wrote,
Señor Grumblecakes
jervo

Oh yeah. Damn you, Popcap! You and your Bookworm and your Insaniquarium and your new (still in beta) Word Shark! Damn you all!

However, you, Deltron 3030, you can stay.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Ugh. Work has been absolutely brutal today. Just needed to get that out. The Steve Reich obsession continues unabated; my copy of Phases arrived…

  • Who's gonna love you when your looks are gone?

    1. Recovering from a monsterously busy morning; currently streaming the new Paul Simon album (produced by Brian Eno) and trying to catch my breath.…

  • (no subject)

    1. I was home yesterday because our DVR machine exploded. Time Warner Cable was scheduled to arrive between 12-4. Of course, they arrived at 5:15, so…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment